Faculty

 

NOMINAL ROLL OF ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF FOR SESSION 2019-20

SERNO

NAME OF TEACHER

ADRESS

APPT.

QUALIFICATION

REMARKS

01

MR. NAZIR AHMAD KHAN

AKAD ANANTNAG

VICE PRINCIPAL

B.E.(COMPTR SC.),B.ED PGDCA

 

02

MR. SHABNAM SHAHAB UD DIN

TRAL, PULWAMA

HOUSE MASTER

M.COM ,M.PHILL ,BED

 

03

MR. RAJ KUMAR CHAUDHARY

VILL BIKHASHAH PO BARI TEHSIL  PALAMPUR DISTT KANGRA  HIMACHAL PRADESH

OFFICE SUPDT. Cum ASST WARDEN

M.A (HINDI), MBA (HRM), DCA

 

04

MR. RAYEES AHMAD WANI

LIDROO PAHALGAM

CLERK

M.A POL.SC. ,DIPLOMA IN CMPTR

 

 

 

NOMINAL ROLL OF TEACHING STAFF FOR SESSION 2019-20

SER.

NO

NAME OF TEACHER

ADRESS

APPT.

QUALIFICATION

REMARKS

01

MR. ZAHID BILAL

BERTHIPORA HAWL PULWAMA

PGT  MATHEMATICS

M.SC (MATHS) B.ED

 

02

MRS. KUSUM LATA

DELHI

TGT HINDI

M.A (HINDI), B.ED, CTET

 

03

MR. MOHAMMAD AMEEN BHAT

KHIRAM ANANTNAG

TGT SCIENCE

M.SC (BOTANY), B.ED

 

04

MR. INTIZAR AHMAD SOFI

RAHMOO PULWAMA

TGT GEOGRAPHY

M.A (GEO). B.ED M.PHILL GEO

 

05

MRS REYHANA INTIZAR

RAHMOO PULWAMA

TGT URDU

 

MA, B.ED.

 

06

MR. ANNAMANENI TARUN TEJA

CHENNI SAI BABA TAMPLE ANDRA PARDASH

TGT COMPTR SC.

B. TECH ( COMP SCI)

 

07

MS. KOWSAR ALI

PATAHAN PAHLOQ PULWAMA

TGT SCIENCE

M.SC, M.ED, B.ED

 

08

FAROOQ AHMAD WANI

MIR PORA SALIA ANANTNAG

PET/ANO

B.A , B.ED,B.P.ED.NCC A,B,C

DIRECT COMMISSION FROM OTA DIPLOMA IN M.E, IPLOMA IN COMPTR

 

09

NUZHATA MIR

KHUNDROO ACHABAL

ADHOC LIBRARIAN

M.A , B.ED, PURSUING B.LIB

Diploma in Comptr

 

10

MR SHAKER AHMAD SHEIKH

DORU SHAHBAD ANANTNAG

PGT BIOLOGY

M.SC ZOOLOGY, B.ED

 

 

 

11

MR SARTAJ AHMAD

ADLASH SRIGUFAWARA

PGT CHEMISTRY

M.Sc CHEMISTRY, B.ED

 

12

MR MUNEER AHMAD MIR

QUIL MUQAM BANDIPORA

TGT ENGLISH

M.A. ENGLISH, B.ED

 

 

13

MR JAHANGEER AHMAD ITOO

LISSER CHARALGAM KOKERNAG

TGT URDU

M.A URDU, SET

 

14

MR SAJAD AHMAD ITOO

MONDHOLE KULGAM

TGT S.ST

M.A HISTORY B.ED

 

 

15

MR BAPAN RABHA

UDALGARI ASSAM

 

TGT ART & CRAFT

M.F.A PAINTING

 

 

16

MR SUNIL KUMAR BAWNOO

SEC-5 SHANKER COLONY GANGYAL, JAMMU

TGT MATHS

B.SC, B. ED, CSB

 

 

17

MR MUZAFFAR AHMAD KHAN

KHAN PORA LIVER SALLER ANANTNAG

TGT ENGLISH

M.A (ENG) ,B.ED, PGDCA

 

 

18

MR. GURSHAREN SINGH BALI

JETTY ROAD BARAMULLA

SPORTS INSTRUCTOR

B.COM, B.PD, M.PD

 

 

19

MRS MADHVI KOUL

MATTAN

ANANTNAG

TGT MATHEMATICS

M.SC, B.ED

 

20

MR MOHD SYED BADAR

BIJEBHARA ANANTNAG

PHYSIOLOGY TEACHER

 

 

21

MS. FARAH SALMAN

LUCKNOW

TGT ENGLISH

 

MA (ENG), B.ED

 

22

MR ANAND KUMAR

JARKHAND

 

PGT PHYSICS

M.TECH