Faculty

 

NOMINAL ROLL OF ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF FOR SESSION 2018-19

SERNO

NAME OF TEACHER

ADRESS

APPT.

DATE OF APPT.

QUALIFICATION

01

MR. NAZIR AHMAD KHAN

AKAD ANANTNAG

VICE PRINCIPAL

15 MAY 2008

B.E.(COMPTR SC.),B.ED PGDCA

02

MR. SHABNAM SHAHAB UD DIN

TRAL, PULWAMA

HOUSE MASTER

22 JULY 2015

M.COM ,M.PHILL ,BED

03

MR. RAJ KUMAR CHAUDHARY

VILL BIKHASHAH PO PALAMPUR DISTT KANGRA  HIMACHAL PRADESH

OFFICE SUPDT. Cum ASST WARDEN

20 Mar 2018

M.A (HINDI), MBA (HRM), DCA

04

MR. RAYEES AHMAD WANI

LIDROO PAHALGAM

LDC

01 APR 2011

M.A POL.SC. ,DIPLOMA IN CMPTR

 

NOMINAL ROLL OF TEACHING STAFF FOR SESSION 2018-19

SER.

NO

NAME OF TEACHER

ADRESS

APPT.

DATE OF APPT.

QUALIFICATION

01

MR.HILAL AHMAD GANAI

FRISAL YARIPORA KULGAM

PGT ZOOLOGY

13 MAY 2013

M.SC (ZOOLOGY), M.ED.

02

MR.MUZZAFAR BASHIR MIR

KULGAM

PGT PHYSICS

24 Aug 2015

M.Sc. (PHYSICS), B.ED

03

MR. IMTIYAZ AHMAD BHAT

HARDU KITHAL SOFI PORA, ANANTNAG

PGT CHEMISTRY

22 JULY 2015

MSC, M.ED. ,NET

04

MR. ZAHID BILAL

PARTHIPORA HAWL PULWAMA

PGT  MATHEMATICS

21 MAR 2015

M.SC (MATHS) B.ED

05

MR.SYED INAM-UL- HAQ

BANDGAM BUDGAM

PGT PHY. EDU

01 AUG 2016

M PED

06

MRS. KUSUM LATA

DELHI

TGT HINDI

15 MAY 2008

M.A (HINDI), B.ED

07

MR. SARTAJ AHMAD MIR

AISHMUQAM ANANTNAG

TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE

06 MAY 2012

M.A (POL SCI), B.ED,DCA

08

MR. MALIK MOHAMMAD ABBAS

ZEIPORA DEVSAR KULGAM

TGT MATHS

18 MAR 2013

M.SC (MATHS), B.ED

09

MS. NUSRAT BASHIR

NOWPORA PAYEEN PULWAMA

TGT URDU

18 MAR 2015

M.A(URDU) B.ED

10

MR. INTIZAR AHMAD SOFI

RAHMOO PULWAMA

TGT GEOGRAPHY

11 APRIL 2016

M.A (GEO). B.ED

11

MR. MUZAFFAR AHMAD KHAN

KHAN PORA LIVER SALLER ANANTNAG

TGT ENGLISH

04 APRIL 2016

M.A (ENG) ,B.ED, PGDCA

12

MR. MOHAMMAD AMEEN BHAT

KOTHSU ANANTNAG

PGT BOTANY

21 APRIL 2016

M.SC (BOTANY) M.COM

13

MRS ARCHANA PARASHAR

C/O COL R P PARASHAR HQ CIF (V)

TGT ENGLISH

03 MAR 2018

B.A ENG (HONS), M.A ENGLISH, B.ED

14

MR. ALTAF HUSSAIN

 BEMINA SRINAGAR

TGT ART & CRAFT

18 MAR 2015

BFA,ONE YR COMPUTER

15

MR. ANNAMANENI TARUN TEJA

CHENNI SAI BABA TAMPLE ANDRA PARDASH

TGT COMPTR SC.

16 MAR 2017

B. TECH ( COMP SCI)

16

MS. KOWSAR ALI

PATAHAN PAHLOQ PULWAMA

TGT SCIENCE

22 MAR 2015

M.SC, M.ED

17

FAROOQ AHMAD WANI

MIR PORA SALIA ANANTNAG

PET/ANO

08 MAR 2010

B.A , B.ED,B.P.ED.NCC A,B,C

Direct Commission from OTA

Diploma in M.E, Diploma in Comptr

18

MR. NISSAR AHMAD NAIK

PENGLINA PULWAMA

TGT S.ST

22 MAY 2017

M.A (HISTORY) B.ED.

19

MISS NUZHAT MIR

KHUNDROO ACHABAL

ADHOC LIBRARIAN

19-10-2017

M.A , B.ED, PURSUING B.LIB

Diploma in Comptr

20

AMIR HUSSAIN

CHANDPORA BIJEBHARA ANG.

TGT MATHS

25-10-2017

M.SC (MATHS)

21

MR. MOHSIN HASSAN

MAIN TOWN ANANTNAG

PGT ENGLISH

01 MAR 2018

M.PHILL (ENG)  M.ED

 

 

NOMINAL ROLL OF GROUP-D EMPLOYEES FOR SESSION 2018-19

SER.NO

NAME OF TEACHER

ADRESS

APPT.

DATE OF APPT.

QUALIFICATION

01

MR. MOHD  ASHRAF WANI

LIDROO PAHALGAM

OFFICE ASSISTANT

01 JAN 2009

12TH

 

02

MR. MOHD SHAFI WANI

LIDROO PAHALGAM

PLUMBER

01 SEPT 2008

8TH

03

MR. MUSHTAQ AHMAD PATHAN

 

HAPATNAR AHANTANG

PEON

01 MAY 2017

8TH

04

MR. MYSIR AHMAD WANI

LIDROO PAHALGAM

LAUNDRY MAN

01 JUNE 2017

8TH

05

MR. ASHIQ HUSSAIN AHANGER

LARI PORA PAHALGAM

ELECTRICIAN

01 MAR 2017

8TH PASS

06

MR. ASHIQ HUSSAIN NAJAR

BATAKOTE

ASST. ELECTRICIAN

01 APR 2017

 

8TH PASS

07

MR. GULZAR AHMAD

LARIPORA PAHALGAM

DRIVER

22 APRIL 2017

8TH PASS

08

MR. ISHFAQ AHMAD

BATAKOTE

DRIVER

21 APRIL 2017

8TH PASS

09

MR. BASHIR AHMAD

BRARI KOKERNAG

LAUNDRYMAN

08 APRIL 2017

8TH PASS

10

MR. GHULAM NABI

LADI PAHALGAM

CARPENTER

01 SEP 2017

8TH PASS

11

MR. MANZOOR AHMAD PATHAN

HAPATNAR

DRIVER

04 MAR 2018

8TH PASS